Comentários do leitor

Giro d Italia Summaries - Stage 5

por Janice Considine (2020-10-21)


122012469_471731443744482_39958516762292

Oct 7 (Gracenote) - Results from Stage 5, Giro d Italia on Wednesday.

Stage 5 Mileto to Camigliatello Silano, 225 km. Men's elite road race. Wind direction: W. Wind speed: 2km/h. Route profile: ??? mountain. Finish profile: flat. Stage winners 1. Filippo Ganna (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers 5:59:17 2. Patrick Konrad (AUT) BORA - hansgrohe +34 3.
João Almeida (POR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step " 4. Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb " 5. Lucas Hamilton (AUS) Mitchelton - Scott " 6. Jai Hindley (AUS) Team Sunweb " 7. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) Lotto - Soudal " 8. Pello Bilbao (ESP) Bahrain - McLaren " 9. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) Astana Pro Team " 10. Fausto Masnada (ITA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step " 11.

Rafal Majka (POL) BORA - hansgrohe " 12. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Trek - Segafredo " 13. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) NTT Pro Cycling Team " 14. Sergio Samitier (ESP) Movistar Team " 15. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Jumbo - Visma " 16. Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain - McLaren " 17.
Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton - Scott " 18. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS) CCC Team " 19. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers " 20. Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton - Scott " Overall leaders 1. João Almeida (POR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17:06:23 2. Pello Bilbao (ESP) Bahrain - McLaren +43 3.

Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb +48 4. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) Lotto - Soudal +59 5. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Trek - Segafredo +1:01 6. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) NTT Pro Cycling Team +1:05 7. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) Astana Pro Team +1:19 8. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Jumbo - Visma +1:21 9.
Patrick Konrad (AUT) BORA - hansgrohe +1:26 10. Rafal Majka (POL) BORA - hansgrohe +1:32 11. Jai Hindley (AUS) Team Sunweb +1:33 12. Fausto Masnada (ITA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step +1:38 13. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS) CCC Team +1:44 14. Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain - McLaren +1:48 15.

Antonio Pedrero (ESP) Movistar Team +1:56 16. Sergio Samitier (ESP) Movistar Team +2:12 17. Lucas Hamilton (AUS) Mitchelton - Scott +2:47 18. Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates +2:57 19. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +3:18 20. James Knox (GBR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step +3:26 King of the Mountains 1.
Filippo Ganna (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers 41 2. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU) EF Pro Cycling 40 3. Edoardo Zardini (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 18 4. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) NTT Pro Cycling Team " 5. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) Astana Pro Team " 6. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM " 7. Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb 15 8. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) Lotto - Soudal 12 9. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Trek - Segafredo 11 10. Simon Pellaud (SUI) Androni Giocattoli - 9 Sidermec 11. Héctor Carretero (ESP) Movistar Team 8 12. Rafal Majka (POL) BORA - hansgrohe 5 13. Sam Oomen (NED) Team Sunweb 4 14. Peter Sagan (SVK) BORA - hansgrohe " 15.

Marco Frapporti (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM " 16. Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 3 17. Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Lotto - Soudal " 18. Rick Zabel (GER) Israel Start-Up Nation " 19. Salvatore Puccio (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers " 20. Jai Hindley (AUS) Team Sunweb 2 Points leaders 1.
Peter Sagan (SVK) BORA - hansgrohe 57 2. Arnaud Démare (FRA) Groupama - FDJ 52 3. Filippo Ganna (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers 45 4. João Almeida (POR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 29 5. Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 27 6. Davide Ballerini (ITA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 25 7.

Jonathan Caicedo (ECU) EF Pro Cycling 23 8. Michael Matthews (AUS) Team Sunweb 20 9. Patrick Konrad (AUT) BORA - hansgrohe 18 10. Andrea Vendrame (ITA) AG2R La Mondiale " 11. Jhonatan Restrepo (COL) Androni Giocattoli - 17 Sidermec 12. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 16 13. Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb 15 14. Elia Viviani (ITA) Cofidis 14 15. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) Lotto - Soudal 13 16. Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Lotto - Soudal 12 17. Josip Rumac (CRO) Androni Giocattoli - " Sidermec 18.

Marco Frapporti (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM " 19. Mikkel Honoré (DEN) Deceuninck - Quick-Step " 20. Stefano Oldani (ITA) Lotto - Soudal " Sprint classification 1. Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Lotto - Soudal 20 2. Jhonatan Restrepo (COL) Androni Giocattoli - 16 Sidermec 3. Simon Pellaud (SUI) Androni Giocattoli - " Sidermec 4.
Carl Fredrik Hagen (NOR) Lotto - Soudal 13 5. Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling " 6. Mattia Bais (ITA) Androni Giocattoli - 12 Sidermec 7. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU) EF Pro Cycling 10 8. Josip Rumac (CRO) Androni Giocattoli - " Sidermec 9. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM " 10. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 7 11. Edoardo Zardini (ITA) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM " 12.

João Almeida (POR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 13. Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 14. Jan Tratnik (SLO) Bahrain - McLaren 4 15. Etienne van Empel (NED) Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM " 16. Davide Ballerini (ITA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 17. Ben Gastauer (LUX) AG2R La Mondiale " 18.
Kamil Gradek (POL) CCC Team " 19. Matthew Holmes (GBR) Lotto - Soudal " 20. Victor Campenaerts (BEL) NTT Pro Cycling Team " Team classification 1. Deceuninck - Quick-Step (BEL) 51:23:32 2. Team Sunweb (GER) +1:22 3. INEOS Grenadiers (GBR) +3:34 4. Jumbo - Visma (NED) +4:22 5. Mitchelton - Scott (AUS) +6:03 6. BORA - hansgrohe (GER) +7:51 7. AG2R La Mondiale (FRA) +11:30 8. Movistar Team (ESP) +14:20 9. Trek - Segafredo (USA) +17:35 10. Bahrain - McLaren (BRN) +18:12 11. CCC Team (POL) +23:19 12. UAE Team Emirates (UAE) +24:21 13. Astana Pro Team (KAZ) +24:44 14. Lotto - Soudal (BEL) +31:03 15. EF Pro Cycling (USA) +33:41 16. NTT Pro Cycling Team (RSA) +34:32 17. Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM (ITA) +1:08:21 18. Cofidis (FRA) +1:14:50 19. Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè (ITA) +1:24:28 20. Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (ITA) +1:38:46 21. Israel Start-Up Nation (ISR) +1:51:06 22. Groupama - FDJ (FRA) +2:30:34 Youth classification 1. João Almeida (POR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17:06:23 2. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) Lotto - Soudal +59 3. Jai Hindley (AUS) Team Sunweb +1:33 4. Sergio Samitier (ESP) Movistar Team +2:12 5. Lucas Hamilton (AUS) Mitchelton - Scott +2:47 6. Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates +2:57 7. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +3:18 8. James Knox (GBR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step +3:26 9. Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale +4:31 (FRA) 10. Sam Oomen (NED) Team Sunweb +8:12 11. Attila Valter (HUN) CCC Team +9:07 12. Matteo Fabbro (ITA) BORA - hansgrohe +10:55 13. Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) AG2R La Mondiale +16:03 14. Óscar Rodríguez (ESP) Astana Pro Team +16:18 15. Tobias Foss (NOR) Jumbo - Visma +16:29 16. Giovanni Carboni (ITA) Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè +16:57 17. Filippo Ganna (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers +17:44 18. Einer Rubio (COL) Movistar Team +19:40 19. Mikkel Honoré (DEN) Deceuninck - Quick-Step +24:25 20. Mark Padun (UKR) Bahrain - McLaren +24:48